CDML2-Splott Phoenix Bowls Club Founded 1990

splottphoenix@yahoo.co.uk

CDML2

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
``














 


DivIsion 2 2018


Team
PWDLPtsShDiff
Geligaer9504677220
Thomastown74035862794
Gelligaled85035863125
Pontypridd850358625-57
Ystrad Mynach850355644-18
Senghenydd940554662-45
Gelli Park73044758554
Bargoed820641619-53

WEEK 1
Saturday 2nd June

Gelligaled V Gelli Park(Game Off Curruthe4rs)
Gelligaer    93   (12)    V    Thomastown      77   (2)
Bargoed  75  (12) V Senghenydd   62  (2) (Game off due to Curruthers New Date arranged)28th April 2018
Ystrad Mynach    92     (10)    V      Pontypridd    76   (4)


WEEK 2
Saturday 9th June

Pontypridd     73    (12)    V       Gelli Park    71    (2)
Senghenydd     68   (2)   V     Gelligaled    80    (12)
Gelligaer     84   (12)   V     Bargoed    63    (2)
Thomastown       89   (14)    V    Ystrad Mynach    56   (0)

WEEK 3
Saturday 16th June

Gelligaled      104    (14)   V      Gelligaer    59  (0)
Pontypridd V Senghenydd (Game Off Pontypridd Curruthers)
Gelli Park    81  (4)   V    Ystrad Mynach    84    (10)
Bargoed V Thomas Town  (Game off Thomastown Carruthers)


WEEK 4
Saturday 22nd June

Thomastown      101     (12)   V     Gelligeled     61   (2)
Gelligaer       109    (14)    V      Pontypridd       63   (0)
Senghenydd    81    (9)     V     Gelli Park   79    (5)
Ystrad Mynach      85   (9)   V     Bargoed   85    (5)

WEEK 5
Saturday 30th June

Gelligaled   88     (12)    V         Bargoed     74   ( 2)
Pontypridd   90     (12)      V       Thomastown   87     (2)
Gelli Park      79   (12)    V    Gelligaer    61   (2)
Senghenydd     89   (12)    V     Ystrad Mynach    80   (2)

WEEK 6
Saturday 7th July

Ystrad Mynach     V  Gelligaled (Geligaled could not field a team -10)
Bargoed     83    (4)   V    Pontypridd    95    (10)
Thomastown V Gelli Park (Game Off Curruthers Thomastown, rearranged Sep 8th)
Gelligaer    80   (10)    V     Senghenydd      73   (4)

WEEK 7
Saturday 14th July

Ystrad Mynach     87     (11)    V       Gelligaer   80   (3)
Senghenydd     95    (12)   V      Thomastown    66    (2)
Gelli Park    98    (10)    V      Bargoed    65    (4)
Gelligaled       86    (10)     V       Pontypridd    77    (4)

WEEK 8
Saturday 21st July

Pontypridd     74    (11)    V      Ystrad Mynach   63     (3)
Gelli Park     89     (10)   V      Gelligaled    70    (4)
Senghenydd         57     (2)     V       Bargoed     100    (12)
Thomastown      109    (12)    V      Gelligaer     64    (2)

WEEK 9
Saturday 28th July

Gelligaled V Senghenydd
Gelli Park V Pontypridd
Bargoed V Gelligaer
Ystrad Mynach V Thomastown

WEEK 10
Saturday 4th August

Senghenydd    91   (9)    V    Pontypridd    77    (5)
Gelligaer     92   (12)   V    Gelligaled    72    (2)
Thomastown     103    (14)    V    Bargoed    74    (0)
Ystrad Mynach     97    (10)    V    Gelli Park    88   (4)

WEEK 11
Saturday 11th August

Gelligaled V Thomastown
Pontypridd    91    (14)    V      Gelligaer    55   (0)
Gelli Park V Senghenydd  (Game Off Rain)
Bargoed    71    (12)   V    Ystrad Mynach    46   (2)

WEEK 12
Saturday 18th August

Gelligaer V Gelli Park
Thomastown V Pontypridd
Bargoed V Gelligaled
Ystrad Mynach V Senghenydd

WEEK 13
Saturday 25th August

Gelligaled V Ystrad Mynach
Pontypridd V Bargoed
Gelli Park V Thomastown
Senghenydd V Gelligaer

WEEK 14 
Saturday 1st September

Pontypridd V Gelligaled
Gelligaer V Ystrad Mynach
Thomastown V Senghenydd
Bargoed V Geeli Park